Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, lower back pain, gas. What is the cure?

Hey I had protected sex with my boyfriend but right after he cumd, he pulled out and we noticed that there was cum on the outside of the condom(around the rim) so we took a plan b.. And 3-4 after that, the same thing happened. So I took another plan b. and 3.5 weeks pass and I m supposed to start my period in three or four days and I ve taken many, many tests and they ve all came out as positive. But I m noticing that my lower back is hurting, and I have a gassy feeling in my stomach ... Help?
Asked On : Tue, 26 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello user,
all these tests of pregnancy detection have chances of false negativity & false positivity..wait for ur period to start at schedule, if it doesnt come then better u undergo an ultrasonography for confirmation of pregnancy..
hope it helped u !

Answered: Sat, 8 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor