Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex, feeling nausea, headache, cramping, jelly discharge. Chances for pregnancy?

I had unprotected sex last wednesday and my boyfriend pulled out but I ve been feeling not right and have been feeling nauseous,having headaches ,and cramping,and also a clear jelly like discharge .and after I eat I feel nauseous and full but then not so full and like I want to keep eating.can I possibly be pregnant even though my boyfriend pulled out?
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  186
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The chances of your pregnancy are there even if your boy friend pulled out as the precum also contains some sperms enough for fertilization.
But right now it is too early to have any of the symptoms. Let your periods be overdue before testing for pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 14 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor