Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex during ovulation. Had light pink discharge when wiped. Reason?

Sooo had sex w/ my bf last friday unprotected not on birth control He did not pull out. And not due for my period till like the week of the 25. And i did the math i ovulated around last friday-tuesday in that area..... and had sex a couple more times through Monday unprotected. and sat i wiped and there was a little stringy pink discharge . very light pink.and then yesterday when i went to the bathroom... i was spotted a light pink non stringy.... Soooo what the hell is going on
Asked On : Fri, 22 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
If you are taking your birth control pill regularly then chances of pregnancy are not there. The mild pinkish discharge may be related to a vigorous sex activity. This is not worrisome if it has happened only once.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Tue, 8 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor