Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex after period. Took birth control. What symptoms to look for?

Hi, i am married and 27 years old and we had an unprotected sex after my perdiods second day so we are not planning for kids now so taken ipll within 24 hours .i took ani pill on 12 and from yeatarday onwards a light bleedin is started for me its been 2 days nnow what are this symtomps and what i need to do now and my next date is on 4 so please help me Thanx for ur reply
Asked On : Sat, 26 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using the HCM.
as you had sex on 2nd day after your periods, there are very minimal chances of you becoming pregnant, if your cycles were regular, your brownish discharge could be due to hormonal pill you have taken, nothing to worry,
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor