Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Took ipill. Again had unprotected sex. Should i take another morning after pill?

Hi, My girlfriend told me two things the other night. One that she had cheated on me a couple of days earlier and had unprotected sex, and two, she wasn t on her pill . After the unprotected sex she took the morning after pill. Then 3 days later her and I had sex and though I don t think she got any semen in her from leakage I m paranoid and want to know if she is able to take another morning after pill (it s only been about 40 hours since we had sex) as I don t want to have a child or a relationship with this person...
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Unprotected sex have its own risks of getting s t d ,h i v etc besides conception .
Emergency pills are not to be taken as contraceptives.
Wait for the bleeding to occur and use condoms always.
hope every thing turns out normal .
Multiple sex partners are always fraught with increased chance of contracting s t d s
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor