Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Periods got 3 days late. Suffering twinges, breast sore, increased white discharge. Tests got negative. Could i still be pregnant?

I had unprotected sex before on and after ovulation. My period is 3 days late now I have had twinges but no usual period cramps. I have also had so breasts for over a week but they aren't as sore or hardly sore at al the past 2 days. I am also getting increased white discharge, slight sore head and moodinessn not bloated as I usually am before period but do feel slight nauseuos at time..I have taken 2 tests both negative. Could I still be pregnant?
Asked On : Fri, 12 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi thanks for your question.
The symptoms you have described are suggestive of pregnancy.Your periods are late by 3 days only and pregnancy test turns out positive one week to 10 days after missed periods.Repeat pregancy test 10 days after missed periods to confirm or rule out pregnancy.
Hope this answers your question.
Answered: Fri, 12 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor