Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Missed cerazette pill. Will I be pregnant?

I've been really silly and not taken my cerazette pill for nearly 2 weeks. I've been so busy with work I've not even realised I missed it. Me and my partner have had unprotected sex 3 days ago. Since I don't get a period I can't work out the pregnacy calendar or when to do a test. I'm really worried, I'm so mad at myself for not being more careful and I'm scared because I can't find the answers I need online. Thanks Anna
Asked On : Mon, 29 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
As your ovulation cannot be predicted, you may get a serum beta-hCG titre 10-14 days after your last unprotected intercourse. You may follow it up with a trans-vaginal sonogram after another week if pregnancy is confirmed. You should consult a specialist for a complete evaluation and further management. Hope your query is answered. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 18 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor