Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Having monthly periods. Taken pregnancy test. Could I still be pregnant?

I m 17 me & my boyfriend had unprotected sex September the 2nd and yes he injected inside me every since then he have been injected inside me but I had a period on September 8th which lasted five days & another period October 8th which lasted five days and another period which started today November 7th I was trying to see could i be pregnant or not I took 3 pregnancy test a month ago all came back - can I still be pregnant ?
Asked On : Sun, 11 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You are having unprotected sex with your boyfriend for couple of times .You have a regular menstrual period every month.You have done pregnancy test s which are reported negative.Since you are getting your periods regularly there is no chance of you being pregnant now,But you can not take a risk of having a unprotected sex without getting pregnancy It can happen in future.
Answered: Sun, 11 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor