Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Have warm sensation in stomach. Can green dots be due to cancer?

I had sex the other day unprotected amd realized my partner had green dots on his skin he claims is from cancer treatment im terrified he tried to calm me down by saying he gets tested regularly because of his sickness but now i feel war sensations in mu stomach from time to time. Now my question is, is it possible for the green dots on his chest and side from cancer are they feared regularly and do stds give you warm sensation in belly
Asked On : Wed, 13 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello and welcome to HCM.

Thank you for your query.

The presence of green spots or green skin is most commonly attributed to anemia. Which can result from chemotherapy or radiotherapy or even various types of cancer. So, there is a chance your sexual partner was speaking the truth.

There is also no significant association between green spots with any sexually transmitted infection.

Now coming to the last part of your query, a warm sensation in your belly is a very insignificant symptom, and can even occur in normal individuals. For your reference I shall list other symptoms that are more indicative of an infection:
-Burning sensation while urinating
-Frequent urination
-Increased urge to urinate, but less amount of urine passed
-Lower abdominal and/or flank region pain
-Itching around the genitals
-Blood in urine or immediately after (not always seen)
-Vaginal discharge
-Painful sexual intercourse
and a few others.

If you do experience any of these symptoms, please report to a doctor at the earliest.


Best wishes.
Answered: Fri, 21 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor