Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Had discharge near vaginal opening. Menses are delayed, vomiting sensation. could I be pregnant?

hi, so i am really scared because i had unprotected sex with my boyfriend (he went inside me like 3 times) one day before i had my period. i remember that i saw liquid coming out his penis he did not cum inside me he cum minutes after. i took the next choice 42 hours after i had sex. i 5 days late and i do not know if i can be pregnant? i throw up the night we had sex and since i have been having symptoms of throwing up. also i have been getting signs of getting my period a week before and after i have not.
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jun 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank you for getting in touch with us. As I see, you had unprotected sex with your boyfriend and are now worried about being pregnant. I would like you to know that you can become pregnant even if your partner doesn't ejaculate inside. Even a tiny drop of sperm can fertilize the ova and cause pregnancy. It is very difficult for us to tell if you are pregnant. The best way for you would be to get in touch with your Doctor who can conduct a pregnancy test along with an ultrasound. Urine Pregnancy test kits are also available at the local medical stores and you can check on your own.
Hope this helped
Dr. Gagandeep Dhillon
Answered: Thu, 28 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Santosh Kondekar's  Response
if the period following the contact was more than 3 days bleeding,and previous similar period was around 28 days back; it is unlikely that that contact had made you pregnant.
Answered: Thu, 28 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor