Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex. Feeling dizzy, ringing ear and tingling in hands. What are the chances of STD?

hi. I have had unprotected sex recently and have a few questions as to wether or not I possibly have a std . I have felt dizzy, and the other day I actually passed out. when I woke my ears were ringing. my hands have felt tingly as well a few random times, always when I was sitting/laying down with something against the arm. but regardless, the tingling and dizziness is very uncommon for me. I am very active and fit and it worries me. also, the first time I was with this partner underneath my tongue was sore. not painful, but almost as I had a workout for my tongue? it is very strange. nk rashes or anything like that and I did not perform oral sex .
Asked On : Wed, 18 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  346
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
I do not think they are the features of std.all the stds have more than one week incubation period.except gonorrhea.even then rule out syphilis and hiv and treat accordingly
Answered: Fri, 30 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor