Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected sex 5 times. Was on pill. Found slight brownish discharge. Any chance I am pregnant?

Hi. I am 22 years old I am on the pill for about 2 months now and I have had unprotected sex with my boyfriend 5 times. He has pulled out every time and the one time I was worried I too a plan b pill. I have a slight brownish discharge a few days before I'm supposed to get my period and both pregnancy tests I took were negative. Any chance I am pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 28 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
As you didnt mention the due date of your menses , so it cant be said that what is the chance of pregnancy at present.
though you have negative pregnancy test that means at present you doesnt have pregnancy.
but you should wait for your due date of menses , if it doesnt occure on or with in one or two week you should repeat the pregnancy test and make it confirm.
if there is menses on time then all is ok
Take care
Answered: Sun, 28 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor