Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected oral sex. Small cut in penis. Stomach pain and burning sensation. Is it any STD.

Had unprotected oral given to me from a stranger. On the 7th of this month there was what appeared to be a small cut she scraped under the head a Lil. That Monday I had a std and HIV test done most likely to early. Tested again on the 19th for std negative again. But abdomen pain mild can t verify where it is feels like abdomen and groin to testical area I guess. Uti negative owner through a shirt period of anexity attacks for about a week so I had a lot of symptoms do to that after that went away things settled down but abdomen is still here. All I do is look on the Internet and try to research which they said not to do because it just makes u crazy. I ve checked my body every day nothing has changed on me from what I see. I have noticed when I do think about it a Lil symptoms do come back maybe caused from panic like stomach pain after I read something that feels like I could have that. But it s a buring after ejaculating and the std are negative still a burn feel anyway just not bad. Any answers please nervous
Asked On : Sat, 28 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1183
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi small cut in the pennis and stomach ache can be features of herpes infection.yes it is a std.it can be cured by famcyclovir 250 mg thrice daily along with oral antibiotic and pain killer can cure it
Answered: Fri, 30 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor