Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected oral sex. Having lower abdominal pain. HIV test negative. Suggestions?

i had unprotected oral sex with a sex worker in bangkok and then intercourse with a durex condom on...i had no symptoms whatsoever of hiv or any other std ...suddendly out of no where i started getting patanoid and when and got tested for hiv 8 weeks after the expouser the test came negative..but since then i am getting very paranoid and i feel all the symptoms are happening to me....but in reality i only have pain in the lower abdomen region in between the naval and pubic area i am going mad please help me. i m from india and live a healthy life.. i have never had sex with a sex worker and this was the first and last time please help me im going sucidial
Asked On : Fri, 22 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response

pl donot panic,as all tests are negative,so there is no chance of these repeat the test after one deep breathing exercises & meditation,will helpful.u may contact psycologist,will help u.have more query?

dr s k gupta
Answered: Fri, 22 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor