Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected oral sex. Getting tingly sensation at penis tip. Feels uncomfortable and sore testicle. Should i be worried?

hello, I received unprotected oral sex 3 days go and now i have this tingly sensation at the tip of my penis .it s not painfull but a little uncomfortable. I am not circumsized and when i was receiving oral my foreskin was pulled back a little too hard. I also experienced a bit of soarness in my testicules. Should i be worried?
Asked On : Mon, 2 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  302
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query,based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have tingling at the tip of your penis after having oral sex .

Since oral cavity contains plenty of bacterial flora it is common to get infection of the glans penis after oral sex.

You need to take broad spectrum antibiotic like Cefexine along with anti inflammatory drug like Diclofenac twice daily.along with topical antibiotic ointment like Neosporin twice daily.

Ensure to wash your genitals with warm water twice daily

Ensure to avoid sexual encounters till it gets cured completely.

Dr.Patil.

Answered: Sun, 13 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor