Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected intercourse, confusing HPT result, frequent urination. Could i be pregnant?<br>

I am late only 2 day had had sex a lot with my X and did not use any thing I m very gassy my breast don t hurting took a test a week ago it came out negative 30min later positive then another negative then aother thenone and it was negative then positive again I m liston what to do or if I am I have been having to go to the bathroom a lot but I don t know what to think or do buy more test or see what happens or what to think if I am or not please help me with this I m do lost
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response

Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms you are having are non specific and do not conclusively indicate pregnancy. The repeated weak positive tests may be false positives but to be sure, it is best to go for a serum beta hcg levels evaluation after consulting your gynecologist.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.


Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 24 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor