Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected intercourse. Took birth control pill. Missing periods, depressed, nausea. Chances of pregnancy?

Me and my boyfriend had an unprotected sex a week ago but he is totally sure that he ejaculated outside my body. After 4 days I took a birth control pill but since den I am not having my periods of which I am not sure but were supposed to fall around this week . Now am having depression , tummy ache, nausea . What are the chances of me getting pregnant . We are 22 years old ,,, and he ejaculated on my tummy .. And not inside or near the vigina. And after doing so we even wiped the privates.
Asked On : Tue, 12 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello Dear,

Sometimes some amount of semen comes out before full ejaculation, so chances of pregnancy exist even with ejaculating outside. Do a pregnancy test at home anytime after the day of missed period. Next time use a condom.

Take care
Answered: Wed, 4 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor