Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected foreplay. Leakage from penis. Can get pregnant?

I'm 19years old .......I nd my boyfriend nva had sex but today v had a foreplay wer his spermz got leaked ........aftr he wiped his penis wit d same finger he inserted in ma vagina.......nd als rubbed his penis over my vagina......nd most of al there was some leakage frm his penis now nd thn........!!!!! is it unsafe??????wil I get pregnant????plz help me........
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016

Pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation & unprotected sex. In above type of sexual activity, chance of being pregnant is quite less. Pre cum or prostatic fluid contains some amount of sperm and it may cause pregnancy by above activity. Though it depends on fertile period.

Here, you need to wait for next coming period up to 7 days from due date. If it is late more than that you need to undergo home pregnancy test or blood test for beta hcg to confirm. Following test report, consult with gynecologist. Good luck.
Answered: Sat, 11 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

General & Family Physician Dr. Nehal Mehta's  Response
thank you for using health care magic,
well for being pregnant mating of sperm and ovum is necessary.. in your situation its difficult to get pregnant.. but minor chances are always there..
i will suggest you to wait for your periods..if you do not get your periods then after a week go for urine pregnancy test.. but it can be false negative in early stage so consult gynecologist and go for more confirmatory test like beta hcg level or ultra sound..
in future you can use condom or pills for safe sex..
hope this helps you..
take care..
Answered: Fri, 19 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor