Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Had unprotected foreplay. Can become pregnant?

Ok... So, las saturday i rubbed my genitals with my gf's genitals and maybe sticked like 1 mm but i didnt ejaculate and after i saw some pre-ejaculate on the tip of my genitals and just in case it entered her i gave her the plan b one step the on sunday like at 3. My dad called a gynecologist and he said she was not going to be pregnant but i should give her the plan b one step to be sure... But i am still worried... Do you think i should be worried? She wasn't ovulating that day.
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Dear user, welcome to healthcare magic.
I don't think you need to worry at all for the following reasons:
- she was not ovulating as you say.
- you did not penetrate nor ejaculate.
- she received emergency pills in the first 24 hours at which these pills are 95% effective.
So, the possibility of your girlfriend being pregnant is very remote.
If pregnancy is a disaster that should be prevented by any means you may apply an intrauterine device.
Take care next time by using condoms or a local spermicidal.
Good luck.
Dr. Ahmed Bahaa.
Answered: Tue, 14 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor