Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Had tb in uterus and i'm on AKT-4. Is it possible to conceive naturally and how long it will take to conceive ?

Hi Doctor ! My age is 31 years & l had tb in my uterus. Now l had completed my 6 months course of AKT-4. Can I conceive naturally & how much time it will take ?
Asked On : Thu, 9 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  466
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,thanks for query.After completion course if your ovulation is normal you can conceive right away.After the treatment when the tissue inside the uterus and tubes become normal so you can plan your pregnancy now.You can very well conceive naturally.Bye.
Answered: Thu, 9 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor