Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Had stomach pain. Taking treatment for asthma and adenomyosis. Can asthma patient take Spasmo proxy Von?

My mother aged 55 has been recommended to take Spasmo proxy Von for stomach pain . She is undergoing treatment for adenomyosis and urinary infection along with medication for asthma and uterine bleeding the following are the medicines she is Consuming - 1. Tab.Amoret 2. Cap.Zendol 3. Cap. Renerve 4. Tab.Ricornia Silver 5. Cap. Haemogen. 6. Inj. Cuprid depot. 7. Tab. Flavospas. 8. Syrup k mac. Now her problem is she had acute stomach pain and she was advised to take spasmoproxyvon and Raciper 20 mg she is also being treated with astma problem with tab. Allenil is the medicine ok for her. Can an asthmatic patient take spasmo prixy von is there any side effects mg 6 6. Inj. C uprid
Asked On : Sun, 26 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Asthmatics can take spasmoproxyvon. nothing will happen, but what is the need to take that tablet so regularly. it can be taken only when there is a need. all the very best.
Answered: Sun, 9 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor