Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Had sexual play, no intercourse, both virgins. Chances of pregnancy?

Hi. Im a 24 year old from Chicago. A problem here: so last week I was ovulating the day after my menses cleared (somehow) and I was sitting on my boyfriend s lap, fully clothed. He adjusted his penis inside his pants for comfort, never touching the tip. He s not sure whether he did ejaculate then or not. Five minutes later he fingered me...his index finger was at the mouth of my vagina . I feared pregnancy and I took one tablet of podstinor 2 but didn t take the 2nd dosage. will I get pregnant? :( we re both virgins.
Asked On : Fri, 16 Nov 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
The chances of pregnancy with your clothes on are minimal. Please do not worry. Just fingering the area does not increase the chances of conception. Since you have already taken one dose of postinor 2, you can have mild irregular bleeding.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 3 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Archana Singh's  Response
Hi
Thanks for your question
How do you know that you were ovulating. Ovulation is not possible just after menstruation. So no need to worry.
Hope it helps
Answered: Mon, 3 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor