Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Had sexual contact. Have roughness, got vaginal infection. On Fas 3 kit. Delayed periods. Problem?

I had sexual contact wid my husband... might b bcz if his roughness at the inter course I got the vaginal infection. . Doctor prescribed me to hv fas 3 kit... will these postpone my periods... though he had used condomsi got infected. .. am not sure if conceived... if so pls suggest me some medicine which can terminate pregnancy.. I supposed to get my periods today.. but still not... am worried nw
Asked On : Tue, 15 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  204
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Hello
Thanks for your query.
Fas 3 kit in no way delays your period.
You cannot take any medicine without consulting a doctor.
Please consult a gynecologist, and confirm your pregnancy.
Then have it dated in weeks exactly.
After that, take medications prescribed in correct dosage, and have a follow up visit to confirm completion.
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 15 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor