Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Had sex without penetration. Took ipill. Had periods before due date. Chances of pregnancy?

hello i am 25 yr old virgin and i had dry sex just fooling around no penetration on 12th jan and i took ipill the same day....again16th jan we just fooled around no sex....i ddnt take any ipill....and on 21st january i got scant bleeding it went on for 5 days there were clots and it came 8 days earlier than my due date....i am worried could i be pregnant i am usually regular with average flow never had this scant when should i do my pregnancy kit test
Asked On : Fri, 1 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
If you did not indulge in penetrative sex, and there was no other way in which seminal fluid could have entered the vagina, chances of pregnancy are nil.
I pill can cause an earlier period than usual..
To confirm, you should take a pregnancy test, a couple of days after your expected date of period every month.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 1 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor