Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Had sex, withdrew. Chances of pregnancy? Have back ache and headaches with cramping. What is going on?

hi, about 2 weeks ago me and my boyfriend were fooling around. he was just rubbing his penis on my clit. about a week later we had sex and the condom broke but he did not ejaculate. im still scared that i am pregnant. my last period was on november 23 i was supposed to get my period on friday. about every 2 months my period changes but im still stressing . maybe thats why im 3 days late. i did a urine test at the doctors because they said i might have a UTI causing me to stress even more. i have some pms symptoms like back ache and headaches and cramping. im really worried , could i be pregnant ?
Asked On : Wed, 26 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
According to your history the possibility of pregnancy is less.
But sometimes preejaculate fluid can contain few spermatoza.
If you were around the period of the ovulation at the time of the act, there is some possibility for pregnancy.
Delay in periods can occur due to many causes.
So, you wait for one more week.
Possibly by that time you will get periods.
If not, repeat the urine pregnancy test.
If the test shows negative result, consult gynecologist and take tablets to induce withdrawal bleeding.
Take care.
Answered: Mon, 24 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor