Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Had sex with tip of condom stained with sperm. Took ipill 10 hours later. Chances of pregnancy?

hii...i and my gf had sex on the 14th day of her mensturation cycle. i ejaculated outside in the condom. then i removed the condom and rubbed my penis with her vagina . is it possible for her to get pregnant in this way? secondly,i put a new condom,but i wore the condom wrong,then corrected it,makin the tip of the condom stained with sperm ,i then inserted it into her.... she had ipill with the 10hrs aftr sex...can she bcum pregnant. plz help..i am freaking out right now
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Conception requires full penetration & ejaculation at mouth of uterus,the sperms do need the liquid medium for movement in uterus through cervix.So I don't think just traces of semen would allow sperm movements & conception.
I pill taken within 72 hours is effective, You say she has taken I pill in 10 hours of sex. so she has least chance of conception.

Answered: Sun, 1 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor