Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Had sex with prostitute. Worried of getting aids or any other disease. Suggest me the precautions?

I went to a prostitute yesterday. She gave me oral with a condom and I was licking her vagina. Am I at risk if catching aids or any other diseases?
Should I take any action?
My body generally feels run down as I play a lot of sports and I feel like I may be coming down with a cold, I'm assuming its not linked to my visit but should I be concerned?
Asked On : Sun, 7 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
yes , definitely u r at risk. even if u r using condoms,there might be slips of condoms or malfunction.
licking her vagina will result in other diseases.
pls go for a routine blood check , VDRL,HIV test initially.
action to be taken is to avoid prostitution action and increase sexual awareness.
Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor