Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

Had sex when ovulating, sore breasts and cramps, mood swings, headaches, nausea. Pregnancy test negative. Can there be a possibility of pregnancy?

Hey . So I had a period on may 27 and ended on June 2 . Well me and my bf had sex on June 8 the day I was ovulating . I ve been having sore boobs cramps mood swings headaches and I ve been craving hot sauce . I ve also been a little nauseated as well . And tomorrow will be 2 weeks . I ve taken 3 tests and all came back negative but it was to early . I m supposed to start my period on June 30 . Could it possibly be that I m pregnant ??
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  26
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
as you had unprotected intercourse on ovulatory period so there is chance for pregnancy,
your symptoms could be because of that and may be because of premenstrual syndrome,
as you already crossed the expected date of periods,
better to go for blood test for pregnancy once to rule out the cause.
take care.
Answered: Sun, 22 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor