Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Had sex using condom with stranger, fingered vagina. Chance of HIV?

Hi Doctor.I am from South Africa. I recently had sex with a girl whom I don't know her sexual history that well but I used a condom. But I'm worried because when I fingered her vagina, ok I used my middle finger which had no cuts but the finger that is next to it the pointing finger I had a cut that I got three days before but it was not bleeding. can you please tell me what are my chances for HIV. I'm very worried over this and I would highly appreciate your response.
Asked On : Sun, 13 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
As you had fingering her vagina with normal finger but it is possible that your cut finger might have come in contact with her vagina and vaginal discharge might give STD infection if she might have this infection.
Afterwards go for checking of STD test after 3 months.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Sun, 13 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor