Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
167 Doctors are Online

Had sex, penis forehead turned back fully, pain. What should i do?

Dear sir, my penis forskin(head) was nt turned back but two days ago, I had sex and now my penis forskin is turned back fully.. But the problem is its paining alot and feel like electrick shock.. Its been 2 days and my penis head pains ( shock) when i touch and even i am feeling uncomfortable because it get touched frequently with geans or any clothes i wear and difficult to walk as well.. What should i do to get rid of this pain. Please help me
Asked On : Mon, 18 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
You had a forceful retraction of prepuce during sex.
1. Check if there is any injury
2. If it is going back freely but pain is there - just apply some ice & tke a mild pain killer - it should be fine in 2-3 days
3. If it doesn't go back freely, follow the same treatment, but see a doctor for circumcision
4. avoid sex till this heals
Answered: Tue, 19 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor