Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Had sex, nausea, variable pregnancy test. What is it?

hello my day is jose Well 5/2/12 me and my girlfriend we have sex on the date....and than she call and she explain the her period the afternoon .....couple days she felt nauseas ...than couple day I buy 2 pregnancy test ....on 5/12/12 one she did on Sunday in the afternoon....and one on the day Monday...the two test came on wesday 5/16/12 she buy another test and it came positive...and she said that she is pregnant please how she s going to positive one test if the other 2 test came negative
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for posting your query.
Urine pregnancy test comes positive at certain level of blood beta-HCG that takes time of 12-14 days after fertilization.
So there can be possibility of being positive after first being negative.
For confirmation of pregnancy get her blood beta HCG test done.
I hope your query has been answered.
Answered: Sun, 9 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor