Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Had sex during periods. Took unwanted 72. Feeling tired, nausea and body pain. Can i be pregnant?

hello sir,i had sex on the fifth day of my period we usd condom and ys a very slight penetration without condom,that i can say was barely touching the vaginal orifice,nxt day also had sex using condom.eventually i had taken unwanted72 the very nxt day,and i had my periods within 4days and it lasted for 4-5 days like noraml periods? so now there is no chance of prgnancy rite?but after around 1 wk after getting my priods i am getting body pain and feeling tired.also a bit of nausea .why this is happening?can i be pregnant?i dont want to help me.
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms you are having are non specific and are not suggestive of pregnancy. Right now it is too early to say anything about pregnancy.
The symptoms can be due to hormonal disturbance caused by unwanted tablets.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Tue, 17 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor