Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Had sex before periods. Stomach getting bigger, nausea feeling. Any chance of pregnancy?

So I had sex and gory period at the right time of the and lasted the 7 days which.was.2 days later after fornication and I got my period the next month also but it usually comes n the night and when I wake up I have it on the 21 of each month but the second month came the 20th but i m not sure if it usually comes the 20 or 21 n I had a pregnancy test done twice like 3 Weeks after ... But my stomach has gotten bigger I am a pear shaped body n I am nauseous i m the morning heavily is there any chance I could still be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 11 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

Thanks for writing to us.
Since you are having regular periods every month, you are not pregnant. The cause of an increasing belly size can be detremined by an ultrasound scan of abdomen.
The symptoms of nausea are not diagnostic of pregnancy. It could be there due to gastritis or other digestive problems.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.


Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 18 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor