Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Had sex. Used contraceptives. Missed period, headache, vomiting sensation. Pregnant?

Sir, I am 19 years old teenage girl, I have a boyfriend and we had sex before but we had used contraceptives as well. I have missed my period last month and it has still not occured yet. I think I am pregnant. My periods were to occur on 17-19 of March 2013 but it is already April 9 2013. Recently I have been facing some unpleasant symptoms. I feel like vomit, and headache. Am I pregnant? I don't know what to do now. Please help
I am very sorry sir but I have no any bank account. I will not be able to pay you. Okay, I will refer to a local physician.
Asked On : Fri, 12 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi, yes you can be pregnant, all these birth control measures are not 100 % ,even after using one a lady can get pregnant.
Get a pregnancy test done,available in most of the pharmacy shops .
Answered: Fri, 12 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor