Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Had sex. Paranoid with strange stomach sensations. Is it pregnancy with fatigue and dizziness?

Ok so im 15... my bf and i had sex with a condom 2 days ago. He didnt cum bc we stopped before that. But, he did have precum inside the condom. As he was pulling out about half way out already, the condom popped. Im afraid tht some of the precum clda gotten inside of me. He did cum the night before and peed right after... i heard that kills the sperm? Im about to start my period in about 2 days... but my stomach is feeling really weird and im paranoid that its pregnancy symptoms instead of my period. I feel fatigue , minor crams, dizzy,but my stomach feels sooo weird. Kinda swollen? I just need someone to confirm my fears or bring me peace. Please Help mee!! WHat are the chances of me pregnant from a tinnyyy bit of precum as he was pulling out? Most of it was in the condom... :/
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  62
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician, Infectious Diseases 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic forum .
Please do not panic.The chances of you being pregnant are very less and the symptoms seem more likely due to premenstrual changes& stress especially bloating .
First of all let me tell you that even with precum there can be pregnancy so it's definitely advisable to practice safe sex every time and preferably try to avoid any high risk behaviour till you are adults for the best interest of both of you.
You are most likely safe if you have used contraceptive and washed yourself after the accident but do not take chances and get a urine pregnancy test done if your periods are delayed by a week from due date.
As of now don't worry as stress may further delay the periods and increase your dilemma.
Hope I have helped you.
Wishing you good health.

Answered: Sun, 5 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor