Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Had sex. Not sure whether protected or not. White stuff around vagina. Chances of pregnancy?

My girlfriend and I had sex today, I ejaculated in the condom inside of her and kept going, when I pulled out some white stuff was around her vagina , the condom didn t seem to have broke or anything but it didn t seem like my sperm was inside it? not sure if it was or not. I went out and bought her Next Choice One Does pill , but she won t be able to take it till tomorrow when I see her which will be about 22-23 hours after our sex. She is also about 10 days away from her period she said. What is the chance she gets pregnant if the white stuff I saw on her was infact my sperm? I couldn t tell if it was from me or her as she appeared to have orgasmed too.
Asked On : Thu, 21 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Treatment/Therapy
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Hello,

Here, chance of pregnancy is very low as you did protected sex with condom and she took Next choice emergency pill (within 24 hrs). Condom has failure rate near about 15%.

She needs to wait for next coming period and undergoes one home pregnancy test immediately after missed period & one blood test for beta-hCG after 1 wk to confirm the same. White discharge may be physiologic due to effect of progesterone hormone on cervical gland.

Kindly, consult with gynecologist after initial test reports. Practice safe sex in future. Good luck.




Answered: Sat, 27 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor