Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Had sex. Delayed period. Pregnancy chances?

i hav sex with my g.f. next day of his period ends. it was first time of both. we have sex by pull out method. after toilet and wash my pennis after 10minut we again sex using pull out method and i am sure that i pull out before sperm come out. she has period of 30 days but next period come after 34 days and another one come after 28 days and she not feel any symptom of pregnancy. is she pregnant help me what to do.
Asked On : Thu, 14 Feb 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Unprotected sex just after the ending of period is very much safe and there is nothing to worry. Also her period is regular and 1-7 days period date alteration is normal. Here, chance of pregnancy is almost nil.

Avoid stress/ anxiety, take healthy diet with iron supplements, control body wt and need proper sleep.

Practice safe sex by using safe period/ OCP/ Condom etc to avoid unwanted pregnancy.

Be well & take care.
Answered: Thu, 14 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

Internal Medicine Specialist Dr. Akhilesh Dubey's  Response

Welcome to HCM,

If you have sex next day of menstrual period chances of pregnancy are almost nil,as pregnancy depends on Ovulation which normally occur 14 days before expected date of period, in a fairly regular cycle.

Please note if you do unprotected sex and ejaculate out side but pre ejaculation fluid may contain sperms it is very risky to assume that ejaculation inside is not necessary for pregnancy to occur.

Please take precaution and use protected sex that is to use condom as it also protects form sexually transmitted diseases including HIV(AIDS).

Take Care

Good Luck
Answered: Thu, 14 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor