Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Had septoplasty and sinus surgery done. Developing blisters on mouth and labia after medication. Is it herpes?

i just had septoplasty and sinus surgery on July 4th and was on some medication for it including apo-amoix clav and ketorolac trometh. I noticed about 3 days ago that i was developing mouth blisters (4 total) and then 2 on my labia . They are sore and look kind of like a canker sore. I went to my doctor today and she was unsure what it is but did a test for herpes . I ve been with my fiance for 3+ years and neither one of us has ever cheated. I m freaking out that i have herpes and would like a second opinion.
Asked On : Mon, 16 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  110
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to HCM
you can take second opinion,
Answered: Tue, 17 Jul 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor