Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Had rhinoplasty. Lump on nose. What should be the treatment?

i had rhinoplasty 6 years ago. my nose was in perfect symmetry. about two weeks ago a lump started to be noticeable on my left side of the nose above the nostril . it does not hurt and there is no color to it. it is also firm. now it makes by nose look lop sided when i put my head up. what could it be and what could i do with it?
Asked On : Wed, 13 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank you for your query.
I doubt whether after six years this has anything to do with your previous rhinoplasty . Please supply more information regarding this lump, is it inside or outside the nose, if inside, is it on the side of the septum or the face? I think it will be good if you could see the doctor who did the rhinoplasty . Please also mention why the rhinoplasty was done in the first place. Kind regards.
Answered: Wed, 13 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor