Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Had revisional upper eyelid surgery via incisional method. Crease line seems to be dropped. What is the cause?

I had a revisional upper eyelid surgery via incisional method 2 weeks ago. I started to head back to gym again for moderate cardio (after 13 days) and I am not sure if I am a little paranoid..the crease line seems to have dropped a little lower the next day (which worries me as I did a revision to increase the height of the crease). Could it be due to exercise or is it due to reduction in swelling , hence the crease looks lower?
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
that may be because of revision surg..swelling etc..consult yr doc..u will be fine soon..take medicines as per his advice..
Answered: Wed, 18 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor