Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Had protected sex, not used birth control, lower back pain, stomach ache. What is the problem?

I had sex 3 days ago with my boyfriend and we used a condom. It was my third time. I m not on birth control of any sort. The day after I had a discomforting lower back pain , it wasn t really painful. Also, I had a uncomfortable stomach ache. Today (3rd day since sex) I feel really gassy and full, and I have this weird pulsating feeling in my stomach; I still have a bit of the lower back pain. What s the problem here? Is it possible I m pregnant? I m really worried since I m only 15.
Asked On : Thu, 18 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Spine Surgeon 's  Response
Dear Patient,
Diagnosis: Myofasciitis & Acid Peptic Dysfunction
Treatment: Take analgesic & liquid antacid with simethicone for ingestion. to know pregnancy, use pregnancy kit & yet in doubt of pregnancy, consult OBSTETRICIAN.
I wish you all the best.
Dr. Vijaykumar Sadulwar
Answered: Fri, 23 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor