Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Had protected sex. Spots on penis, no bleeding, redness. Am I at risk for HIV infection?

Hi, a month ago I had unprotected oral sex and protected sex with condom upon inspection in the shower at home later.. I found out that my under my penis has 2 spots of chafing.. It was probably due to teeth marks.. but I didn t notice and bleeding just irritation which left the skin red for the next 3 days.. We had sex with condom and then to oral sex with no condom and back to sex with condom again then I finished with a blowjob/handjob Am I at risk for HIV infection?
Asked On : Sat, 17 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.You had a protected sex and oral sex 1 month ago which is followed by a redness under the glans penis.This could be due to biting injury while having a oral sex.if the partner is not known to you It will be better to get your blood test done for HIV.This will allay your apprehension.
Answered: Sun, 18 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor