Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Had protected sex. No proper intercourse due to pain. Chances of getting pregnant?

me and my gf had sex on first time on 21 jan i used condom due to our both first time my pennis didnt entered into her vagina just a tip of my pennis has toched her her inner part as i wanted to force to insert she shouted to stop becz she was getting pain and then i stopped,she had her last period on 31st dec2012 and now she has her period her on 3rd feb. now my question is , is there any chances of her getting pregnant, and i didnt fully enterd my pennis in her and yet not ejucalated in her.please help me ,sir
Asked On : Tue, 26 Feb 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Hello,
In above procedure of sexual activity, there is no chance of pregnancy at all. First time sex always painful and using water based lubrication is quite helpful.

Pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation & unprotected sex with ejaculation. Ovulation occurs 14 days prior to due date. High rate of pregnancy occurs around fertile days. On being pregnant, she never get period at all. So, there is nothing to worry.

Be well & practice safe/ protected sex in future.
Answered: Tue, 26 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

Psychiatrist Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi's  Response
Dec 2014
Hello shakeup.hm7
Welcome to HCM
As you have used protection and as you have mentioned penis didn't entered vagina there is no chances of getting pregnant. Still if you have doubt you can check the status by OTC available kits for pregnancy.
Hope I cleared your doubt
Take care
Answered: Tue, 26 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor