Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Had protected sex. Getting frequent bowel movements, missing periods. What are the chances of pregnancy?

I had sex with a condom about 2 weeks ago. When he was about to ejaculate he pulled out, took the condom off and ejaculated on my breasts. Some of his senen ran down to my labia but I caught it with a damp towel before it went to my vagina . I then rinsed the towel again and wiped my private area. I usually poop when I m about to start my period, I ve pooped lots but no period yet. My periods arent very regular, they come different times each month. What is the liklieness of me being pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 14 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello. Welcome to hcm
As the semen did not enter the vagina, you have very less change of pregnancy. You have irregular periods,so i advice you to see your doctor to normalize your cycles by giving oral contraceptives if everything is normal
All the best
Answered: Sat, 14 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor