Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Had prostate surgery, cancerous removal, loss of firm erection. Taking cialis. Help?

I had prostate surgery ( cancerous removal) three years ago, Have been taking Cialis but am not getting a firm erection . Dr. recommended trying the ED Pump, but said to just buy one, because the ones that are provided by Medicare are costly for them. He said just to go on line and get a manual pump, but do not know what to get. What would you recommend Thanks, Dan Feeney
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Oncologist, Radiation 's  Response
Hi Dan,
Since the products you have to choose should be available locally, I think your pharmacist would be the best guide as they would get feedbacks from people who tried the products. Take care & Regards
Answered: Fri, 21 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor