Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Had pimple, allergry, dark under eyes. Bleaching, skin brit skin. Help?

I AM 24 YEARS UNMARRIED GIRLS BEFORE 3 MONTHS I HAD PIMPLES ON MY FACE FROM AFTER BLEACHING FOR THAT I HAD USED SKIN BRIT CREAM TO THIS CREAM I HAD ELERGY ON MY FACE AFTER THAT CONSULT TO THE DOCTOR I HAD USED 2 MONTHS PROPYGENTA NF CREAM BUT THAT CREAM DOES NOT REMOVE MY ACEN SPOTS BUT TO USE THIS CREAM MY FACE COLOUR BECOME FAIR ACCORDING TO BEFOR BUT 20-25 DAYS BEFORE I AM USING THAT PROPYGENTA SKIP THAT CREAM MY FACE COLOUR IS VERY DARK AND UNDER EYES , ABOVE EYES AND ABOVE THE CHEEKS IS VERY DARK CIRCLE PIGMENTATION KINDLY ADVISE ME THAT WHAT CAN I USE FOR THAT PROBLEM I AM VERY LITTLE NOW ONLY 24 YEARS AND I AM A STUDENT PLEASE LET ME KNOW EARLIEST
Asked On : Mon, 4 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  115
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hello
welcome to healthcare magic forum
you have become victim of mistake every time
first bleaching is not good for skin like you
skin brite contain chemical that produce irritant dermatitis frequently
propygenta is steroid one and not to use on face that cause more acne also
once you stop all this ,your skin become more dark and dull.
you need to use gentle cleanser ,cream like niltan .
for acne clinamycin is good and do sunprotection .
better to consult good dermatologist as you need planned treatment .
i hope i answered your question
Answered: Fri, 8 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor