Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Had partially protected sex. Delayed period. Negative pregnancy test. Chance of pregnancy?

sir i have done fingering to my girlfriend with sperm sticking to my finger....she was supposed to have menstruation the day after that incident was taken place.Today it is the 7th day after that incident and still her period has not come.she is heavily stressed and worried too..meanwhile she has carried out a test with preganews at the sixth day the result shows she is not pregnant.Is there even any minor chance of pregnancy as she is missing her periods..please help
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
As you stated that menstruation was supposed to next day ( due ) as , of fingering day.
In my opinion there is no chances of pregnancy , be 100 % sure.
Delay in menstruation may be due to stress ( related to fear of pregnancy).
Don't take tension , no need of any home pregnancy test.
Good luck.
Answered: Fri, 2 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor