Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Had partially protected sex. Can it cause pregnancy?

hi,3 hourz ago ,ma boyfriend released his spermz on ma vaginal hole ,while he was rubbing his penis on ma vagina.he released his sperms outside ma vagina without any insertion or penetrating.i m a virgin .it ws our first it cause pregnancy?plz guide me nd also tell me any tblet to use..m tns..............tnx
Asked On : Sun, 31 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
It is not necessary for penetration to cause conception. Sperm deposited on the vagina is enough to fertilize if the incident happens to occur around the ovulation time. As such, you will need emergency contraception if you do not wish to conceive. Please see a specialist and get a proper prescription. Practice regular contraception in future to avoid such problems. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 31 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor