Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Had oral sex, masturabted. Rubbed in to vagina with sperm on hand. Does it cause pregnancy?

i am really scared and nervous I would like to know if sperm on hand then rubbed in to my vagina may cause pregnancy. Before rubbing my vagina my boyfriend masturbated, He washed his hands but I was not sure if it was good enough. My last menstruation was on April 13 (the first day), until now May 15 i still do not have my period. the longest time that i have wait before my period come is 31 days. I normally get it within 28-31 days. I would also like you to know that he rubbed his hand on my vagina on April 11, 12, and 17. We never had intercourse the farthest that I have done was oral sex and rubbing my vagina which led to orgasms. Pls pls do answer. I am really stressed to the point that I have a hard time sleeping and eating. Thank you in advance for your reply.
Asked On : Fri, 18 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  296
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello dear. There are no chances of pregnancy even if he had not Even used any soap. Just a simple hand wash will swipe away all the sperms. Moreover many millions of sperms are required inside the vagina to be able to result in pregnancy. Just wait for periods and if you don't get them in a week then do a urine pregnancy test and visit your gynecologist.
Answered: Wed, 2 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor