Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Had oral sex i swallowed the ejaculation. I'm on irregular acne pills. Safe remedy?

alright so i was giving oral sex to my boyfriend(first time i've ever done this in my life) and he ejaculated but i swallowed it but then i continued to rub it. right after i drove and my hand was still sticky, i stupidly went pee and wiped without washing my hands! now i'm in like a panicked frenzy i've realized i'm not ready for this, but should i be worried? - i've been on the pill for about 6 months(for acne problems) but i'm not sure how consistent i am on it like i always take it at night but never really in the same hour and every once in a while i'll forget and take it right when i wake up, Please help me should i be worried???
Asked On : Tue, 2 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,  
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for using health care magic.
From the description that you have given it appears that you are worried about the possible pregnancy.
Now let me tell you that the sperms in the semen are very sensitive creatures and they expect a very good environment when they come out. As there was large time gap between ejaculation and the contact with your private parts , as you have mentioned that you drove during that time, its almost next to impossible for you to get pregnant with such a contact.
I think you can be relieved of that stress. Even if you were not on pills, you may not get pregnant.
Now coming to the more practical concern of you having STD, yes it is possible with oral sex as well. I would suggest you to use condoms for oral sex as well.
Hope I am able to answer your concerns.
If you have any further query, I would be glad to help you.
bit.ly/dr-srikanth-reddy

Wish you good health,
Dr. Srikanth Reddy M.D.
Answered: Tue, 30 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor